knowing your conference
is in good hands

Our Team

Our team of meetings and association experts love their job and dedicate their expertise to the success of our clients.

Julia Bicher

Julia Bicher

CEO | Partner

Sabine Adam

Sabine Adam

Director Business Development & Key Accounts | Partner

Michael Hauser

Michael Hauser

Director Finance & HR

Silvia Agster

Silvia Agster

Head of Accommodation & Travel

Luzia Balmer

Luzia Balmer

Head of Association Management

Jeff Bateman

Jeff Bateman

Account Manager

Michael Born

Michael Born

Head of Sponsorship Management

Frank Maier

Frank Maier

Head of IT

Sibill Marquis

Sibill Marquis

Head of Meeting Planning

Olivia Montanari

Olivia Montanari

Account Manager

Martina Mutter

Martina Mutter

Head of Registration

Silvano Schär

Silvano Schär

Head of Sales & Marketing

Yves Senn

Yves Senn

Account Manager

Benedict Adam

Benedict Adam

Sponsorship Coordinator

Ines Brunkow

Ines Brunkow

Deputy Head of Meeting Planning

Miriam Bucco

Miriam Bucco

Front Desk Coordinator

Alise Christoffel

Alise Christoffel

Meeting Planning Coordinator

Céline Clément

Céline Clément

Junior Meeting Planning Coordinator

Lara Dietemann

Lara Dietemann

Registration Coordinator

Zorica Dzamic

Zorica Dzamic

Finance & HR Accountant

Pia Garaventa

Pia Garaventa

Chief Hostess

Yannick Gattlen

Yannick Gattlen

IT Supporter

Julia Gerber

Julia Gerber

Accommodation Purchasing Manager

Franziska Grether

Franziska Grether

Sales & Marketing Coordinator

Aline Guggisberg

Aline Guggisberg

Sponsorship Coordinator

Stefan Hermann

Stefan Hermann

IT Systems Engineer

Nicole Hirsch­mann

Nicole Hirsch­mann

Senior Accommo­­da­tion Manager

Sandra Höllnsteiner

Sandra Höllnsteiner

Meeting Planning Coordinator

Kathrin Howald

Kathrin Howald

Senior Finance Accountant

Mario Kantharoobarajah

Mario Kantharoobarajah

IT Supporter

Anna Kargl

Anna Kargl

Sponsorship Coordinator

Joaquin López

Joaquin López

Accommodation Coordinator

Josefine Maier

Josefine Maier

Scientific Programme Coordinator

Kristina Meya

Kristina Meya

Apprentice

Daniela Niederfeld

Daniela Niederfeld

Association Services Manager

Timothy Picton

Timothy Picton

Apprentice

Simone Pregger

Simone Pregger

Registration Manager

Lisa Raabe

Lisa Raabe

Association Services Coordinator

Tanja Schwarz

Tanja Schwarz

Finance Accountant

Roman Sonderegger

Roman Sonderegger

Digital Marketing Coordinator

Laura Ströcker

Laura Ströcker

Meeting Planning Coordinator

Jennifer Thomsen

Jennifer Thomsen

Senior Association Services Consultant

Monika Trpkoski

Monika Trpkoski

Meeting Planning Coordinator

Maruska Tschopp

Maruska Tschopp

Front Desk Coordinator

Roberta Turoldo

Roberta Turoldo

Sponsorship Coordinator

Valentina Vögtlin

Valentina Vögtlin

Junior Registration Coordinator

Rahel Wittlin

Rahel Wittlin

Senior Registration Manager

Sarah Zeder

Sarah Zeder

Association Services Coordinator

To contact our staff please use the following email:

firstname.lastname@congrex.com

Want to be updated regularly?
Subscribe to our newsletter.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares